The Municipality of Grandview
Recreation - Rec Volleyball League
 
 
 
REC VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE 
 

#2  Erin Cords - 204-648-4639 - Third Place 

#3  Shannon Telfer - 204-638-2134 - Fifth Place 

#4  Daniel Lehmann - 204-871-0340 - First Place

#5  Jasmine Ironstand - 204-572-7133 - Fourth Place 

#6  Calvin Zatylny - 204-648-7314 - Second Place 

 

All Games are Thursdays 7:00pm 


November 24th

Game 1: Team 4 vs. Team 5 (Grandview) (Team 4 with the win 80-45)

Game 2 : Team 3 vs. Team 6  (Gilbert Plains) ( Team 6 with the win 81-45)


December 1st

Game 1: Team 2 vs Team 3 (Grandview) ( Team 2 with the win)

Game 2: Team 4 vs Team 6 (Gilbert Plains) (Team 4 with the win 105-75)


December 8th

Game 1: Team 2 vs Team 4(Grandview) (Team 4 with the win 82-65)

Game 2: Team 3 vs Team 5 (Gilbert Plains) (CANCELLED)


December 15th

(No Games due to Christmas Concert in GV) 


December 22nd

(No Games due to Thriller Trojan Volleyball tournament) 


December 29th

(No Games, Christmas Break)


January 5th

(No Games Christmas Break)


January 12th

Game 1 : Team 5 vs Team 4 (Gilbert Plains) 

Game 2: Team 6 vs Team 2 (Grandview) (Team 6 with the Win 85-67)


January 19th

Game 1: Team 6 vs Team 5 (Grandview) (Team 6 with the win 97-66)

Game 2: Team 3 vs Team 4 (Gilbert Plains)




January 26th

Game 1: Team 2 vs Team 5 (Grandview) (Team 5 with the win 78-73)

Game 2: Team 3 vs Team 6 (Gilbert Plains) (Team 6 with the win 97-66)


February 2nd

Game 1: Team 2 vs Team 3 (Grandview) ( Team  2 with the win )

Game 2: Team 4 vs Team 5 (Gilbert Plains) ( Team 4 with the win 90-58)


February 9th

Game 1: Team 6 vs Team 2  (Gilbert Plains) (Team 6 with the win 83-82)

Game 2: Team 3 vs Team 5 - Make up game  (Grandview) ( Team 5 with the win 85-70)


February 16th

Playoff #1: 5th place  ( Team #3) vs 2nd place  ( Team # 6) (Gilbert Plains) (Team #6 with the win)

Playoff #2: 3rd place  ( Team #2)  vs 4th place (Team # 5)  (Grandview) ( Team #2 with the win)


February 23rd

Playoff #3: 1st place  ( Team # 4) vs. Team #2 (Grandview) 

Playoff# 4: Team #3 vs Team #5 (Gilbert Plains)


March 2nd

Championship Game: Winner playoff #3 vs Team #6 (Gilbert Plains)